At Patrician Brother’s Catholic College Fairfield, all staff work collaboratively within their roles to achieve the best possible outcomes for our community.

Principal Mr Peter Wade
Assistant Principal Mr Anthony Ndaira
Religious Education Leader of Learning Mr Daniel Karam
Director of Learning Mrs Karolina Yeats
Director of Curriculum Mrs Alissa Robson
Director of Wellbeing Mrs Sandra Fellows
Executive Secretary Br Dominic Xuereb fsp
Business Manager Mrs Kerry Logue
Administration Coordinator  Mr Joe Awkar
Religious Education Mr Daniel Karam
REC Assistant Mr Gianmarco Testa
English Mrs Katharine McDonald
English Assistant Mrs Anna Ngo
Mathematics Mrs Melissa Zangari
Mathematics Assistant Ms. Melissa Khoury
Science Mrs Rebecca Vincent
Science Assistant Mrs Rebecca Vincent
HSIE Mr Bill Bourke
HSIE Assistant Mrs Lisa Tabua
TAS Mr Geoffrey Dickson
TAS Assistant Ms. Melissa Gerace
PDHPE Mr Justin Costello
LOTE Mrs Lisa Strazzeri
CAPA Ms Tracey Esteves
Vet Coordinator Ms. Phuong Bui
Diverse Learning Mrs Bethany Neaves
Literacy Coordinator Mrs Madonna Doyle
Year 7 Mr Mitchell Tyler
Assistant Ms. Rae Al Kammessy
Year 8 Mr David Walker
Assistant Mrs Candice Abboud
Year 9  Mr Simon Rassy
Assistant Mr Paul Dinh
Year 10 Mrs Giovanna D’Amico
Assistant Ms. Freda Ghantous
Year 11 Ms. Georgina Fajloun
Assistant Mr Scott Lowry
Year 12 Mr Mark Fellows
Assistant Mrs Nichole Rechlin
Pastoral Care Assistant Mr Andrew Khanano
Counsellor Ms Christabel Mascarenhas
Mr Yefan Shen
Sport Internal

Sports External

Ms. Laura Grady

Mr Brendon Wallace

Careers Advisor Mr George Kisrwani
Work Placement Ms. Phuong Bui
Vocational Education Ms. Phuong Bui
Teacher Librarian Mrs Roberta Goehner
Diverse Learning Mrs Bethany Neaves

Ms Angela Buenaventura

Mr Anthony Chidiac

Mr Scott Lowry

Ms. Sarah Deer

Mrs Diane Khanano

Mr Luka Jelavic

Mr Andrew Skvorc

Mrs Marijana Grbac

Mrs Anna Lopeti

Multilit Mrs Jenny Mcinerny

Miss Stepahnie Ciantar

EAL/D Ms Dia Bardas

Mrs Anne O’Brien

Mr Luke Ahearn

Mr Dominic Egan

SRC Mrs Sandra Fellows
Mr Andrew Khanano
Mrs Diane Khanano
STEM Coordinator  Mr Nicholas Bozic
Band Mr Daniel Gough
Prefect Liaison Mr Andrew Khanano
Mrs Diane Khanano
Debating / Public Speaking Mrs Nichole Rechlin
Chess Mr Paul Dinh
Youth Ministry/Social Justice Facilitator Ms. Marianne Daher

Mr Kolivette Va

Homework Class Mrs Karolina Yeats
Vietnamese Liaison Mrs Anh Mai
Arabic Liaison Mrs Jocelyn Nakhoul
School Liaison Mrs Jacqueline Daniel
Science Laboratory Aide Mrs Christine Hackett
Learning Support Officers  Mrs Kerryl Mead
Mrs Santina Morelli
Mrs Ines Mills
Ms Lisa Maree Coluccio
Ms Mary Chalita
Mr Frank Pritchard
Ms Michelina Evangelista
Mr Diego Hehea
Mr Joshua Institoris-Morgan
Canteen Manager Mrs Julie Olivieri
Canteen Assistants Mrs Gloria Messina
Mrs Suzie Schembri
Library Assistants Mrs Vivienne Mayer
Miss Maryam Alsamane
Mrs Christine Hackett
Aboriginal Liaison Support Mr Frank Pritchard
Grounds & Maintenance  Mr Craig Wasson
TAS Assistant *
Business Manager Mrs Kerry Logue
Principal’s PA Mrs Rachel Quirk
Business Manager’s Assistant Mrs Cathy Williams
Administration Assistant to the DoL Mrs Stephanie Ranieri
Clerical Assistants Mrs Shirley Kirswani
Mrs Stephanie Ranieri
Mrs Sabina Trotter
Mrs Rita Criniti
Mrs Maria Scaltrito
IT Support Officers Mr Scott Mehew
Mr Thanh Nguyen
Printing Ms Sue Mallia
Hospitality Mrs Christine Hackett
Mrs Ines Mills
Teacher/Librarian Mrs Roberta Goehner
Library Assistant Mrs Vivienne Mayer
Miss Maryam Alsamane
1 Gilroy Mr Joshua Institoris-Morgan

Mr Andrew Skvorc

2 Therry Mr Bill Bourke

Mr Marlon Maglaque

3 Freeman Ms. Laura Grady

Mr Elias Assaf

4 Polding Mrs Donna Doyle

Mr Mark Valente

5 MacKillop Mr Michael Bilton

Mr Anthony Chidiac

6 Dixon Mr Tomislav Cosic

Ms. Sarah Deer

7 Tullow Mr John Ossio

Mrs Layla Saba

1 Gilroy Mr Mark Kambas
2 Therry Ms. Breanna Iacullo
3 Freeman Mr Greg Kane
4 Polding Mr Justin Costello
5 MacKillop Mr Luka Jelavic
6 Dixon Mr Andrew Khanano

Mrs Anne-Marie Park

7 Tullow Ms. Angela Buenaventura
1 Gilroy Mr Tim Austin

Mrs Roberta Goehner

2 Therry Ms. Jessica Denholm
3 Freeman Mrs Anne O’brien

Mrs Amira Ghebranious

4 Polding Mr Daniel Gough

Ms. Olivia Piccinin

5 MacKillop Mrs Melissa Zangari
6 Dixon Mrs Tracey Esteves

Mrs Daniela Fedele

7 Tullow  Ms. Katrina Feil  

 Ms. Maria Nagapin

1 Gilroy Mr Suresh Prasad

Mr Nicholas Walker

2 Therry Mr Brendon Wallace

Mr Peter Pham

3 Freeman Ms. Maria Nguyen

Mrs Diane Khanano

4 Polding Mr Gavin Baker

Mrs Katharine McDonald

5 MacKillop Mr Luke Ahern

Mr Fawzy Bishay

6 Dixon Mr Ronald Lee

Mrs Marijana Grbac

7 Tullow Mr Tom Tran

Ms. Gabrielle Chidiac

 Gilroy 1 Ms. Marianne Daher
Gilroy 2 Mrs Rawan Najjar
Gilroy 3 Mrs Anna Ngo
Therry 1 Mr W. Delpechitra
Therry 2 Mrs Lisa Strazzeri
Therry 3 Ms. Melissa Khoury
Freeman 1 Mrs L Signorelli
Freeman 2 Ms. Melissa Gerace
Freeman 3 Ms Phuong Bui
Polding 1 Mr Adrian Todorovski
Polding 2 Mrs J McInerny
Mrs G Belas Zadro
Polding 3 Mrs Bethany Neaves
MacKillop 1 Mrs Rebecca Vincent
MacKillop 2 Ms. Dia Bardas
MacKillop 3 Mr Geoff Dixon
Dixon 1 Mr N Bozic
Dixon 2 Mr Truong Ho
Dixon 3 Mrs Lisa Tabua